?

Log in

Juicygrlxoxo [entries|friends|calendar]
juicygrlxoxo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Oct 2005|06:55pm]
if anyone sees...that didnt know...well...i didnt say it like 6 months ago...but i moved to myspace...its...


www.myspace.com/thats_hot_your_not_biotch

much love <33!!
sami**
want a louis?

[23 Jun 2005|09:14am]
[ mood | tired ]

nothing muchly.......

last night we played some dumb games.........some odd form of dodgeball.....some game on butt scotters on a tennis court....an arts and crafts thingy......and a game sorta like tag..........

but at the tag game i got 23 bug bites!!!!.....and then there not here anymore which is abnormally weird....

and then austin and alexa were fighting again!!!
i mean cant they just face it that they like eachother????
and alexa was "joking around" and she was calling austin some weird name and then he got all p.o. *10.........

and then she told steph because she is austin's gf....to try to get him to stop it.........and she goes..i dont care......wtf is that?!?!?!??!

and then i did oogles in you boogles to spencer and alex because they didnt know what it was.........because in day camp i started doing it to every1 randomally......it was fun!

and today is the disco. show and jamiee is paris hilton and i am pretty much in love with her skirt.....its the cutest thing ever times 10

ok well i am gonna go now....


AND P.S. niky i sent you three letters and i guess they didnt mail the yet or something........


mwah!


i <3 u all!

call me tommorrow like at 4'ish to make plans.......
Sami**
504.7772**

want a louis?

[21 Jun 2005|09:17am]
[ mood | confused from my dream ]

nothing really........

last night we played retarted games as usual.......and then we had an ice cream party!!!......

I///We talked to Andy and Will the whole time and then we took Andy's hat......again.......

and regina and will had this huge-o convorsation about nascar.......argument........whateves

ok so here my long scary dream but doesnt sound to scary, it would only be scary if it happened to you last night.......


Ok so me, sarah, niky, and kirsten were in the mall........
South Coast Plaza Mall (from the o.c.........but there really is a south coast plaza mall) and we went into a store called B&G (not really existant) and we ran into some guy we knew and he wanted to buy this thingy for a sports team.....i think it was vince and the canes but idk.......and then there was all the boxes out but no thingys so then we asked the lady where they were and she said idk so we accused her of keeping them in the bacxk of the store and she spazzed on us because suprisingly we were right.....so then we went to the jewerly counter and something happened and we cant remember so now the bobody guard hates us......and when we were leaving with sarahs mom.......me niky and kirsten got left behind and the people stared at us and they said "now that the store is closed you cant press charges on us because were not working and no one is here to witness this......when we kill you" so we didnt move out of the store premisis.......

ok so the next half of the dream which has nothing to do with the first is sad///scary///youll laugh at me.....again


ok so we had a school project that we had to go from America to somewhere in England i think (where ever the titanic started because i was imagining that we were the people on the boats who had to row to america and only 6 survived....) and i was going to go with Cali and her cousin....and then randomaly something gets cali in the water before we leave and she dies........and then me and her cousin start to go and she dies....too......so then i go into this store because i am looking for more people to do it with......so they make me go into this room where i have to do this thing where i have to get all the coins in the room and go to the next room......and i am with my roommates and councler paige, regina, and clare (not alexa because she wasnt there last night) and when the door opened for like 5 seconds paige got out and was wondering where we were......and then finally we got out and decided to do that game thingy togther...so then we are like 1 hour behind everyone and we catch up and we get on the news and then we get into first place!!!! and then when we get to "england" we are at camp......and i go to the nurse denise and for some reason i thought i had athletes foot (my friend corey does and he was complaining about it last night) and she took my blood presure on my thigh and said i was half clown or a clown in training or something.......which had to do something with the video game........


I HATE CLOWNS


write me....
'

Sami Ponoroff
Kampus Kampers
3601 North Military Trail
Boca Raton FL, 33431


mwah!



call the cell and leave 1....
504.7772**

200 own a louis[x] want a louis?

[20 Jun 2005|09:18am]
nothing really........

Paige switched to basketball camp........GROSS!!!!

UMMMMMM.................alexa didnt come today

i have to update later when something happens
want a louis?

[27 May 2005|07:05am]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

comment to be added...


you know you love me,

Sami
200 own a louis[x] want a louis?

[19 May 2005|10:00pm]
some fab quotes from today

"were getting high off ghetto people!"-moi

"you planted a tomato garden on my ass!?!?!?!?"-moi

"Egypt is in Africa??"-cali

"omg i am so happy marissa killed trey"-every1 at the o.c. party!

"sami likes you" - cali "really" -ryan "of course" "oooooooo *in girly voice*"-ryan

"i heard he went to jail for 8 months for battery and assult!"-moi


the o.c. was so a-h-mazing!!!!!i am going to die! they left it at a cliff ahnger (i think thats whats its called)

props to marissa for killing trey!!!!!
and trey it a b*iatch for almost choking ryan to death.....
ugg i cant wait....!


me and sarah have the best new handshakeS ever!


>>>>sightings<<<<

S and K hugginh J. S and J doing their handshake. S and K leaving for rapids. S and K going to K's house. S killing her feet on K's outside floor. S S K C and C at S's house watching the o.c.!!!!!

the o.c. is having a summer season............just a repeat of season #2 but whateves.it'll be so good to see the begining again!.....


ahh well i am going to be online
call me
504.7772**
mwah!
Sami*
500 own a louis[x] want a louis?

ugg......cool song.....remember niky about the jlo cd about me???.....well now this one is kindA! [18 May 2005|05:26pm]
[Step by step, heart to heart, left right left
We all fall down like toy soldiers]

[Chorus]
Step by step, heart to heart, left right left
We all fall down like toy soldiers
Bit by bit, torn apart, we never win
Battle wages on for toy soldiers

[Verse 1]
I'm supposed to be the soldier who never blows his composure
Even though I hold the weight of the whole world on my shoulders
I am never supposed to show it, my crew ain't supposed to know it
Even if it means goin' toe to toe with a Benzino it don't matter
I'd never drag them in battles that I can't handle unless I absolutely have to
I'm supposed to set an example
I need to be the leader, my crew looks for me to guide 'em
If some shit ever just pop off, I'm supposed to be beside 'em
Now the Ja shit i tried to squash it, it was too late to stop it
There's a certain line you just don't cross and he crossed it
I heard him say Hailie's name on a song and I just lost it
It was crazy, this shit be way beyond some Jay-z and Nas shit
And even though the battle was won, I feel like we lost it
I spent too much energy on it, honestly I'm exhausted
And I'm so caught in it I almost feel I'm the one who caused it
This ain't what I'm in hip-hop for, it's not why I got in it
That was never my object for someone to get killed
Why would I wanna destroy something I helped build
It wasn't my intentions, my intentions was good
I went through my whole career without ever mentionin' ...
Now it's just out of respect for not runnin' my mouth
And talkin' about something that I knew nothing about
Plus Dre told me stay out, this just wasn't my beef
So I did, I just fell back, watched and gritted my teeth
While he's all over t.v. down talkin' a man who literally saved my life
Like fuck it i understand this is business
And this shit just isn't none of my business
But still knowin' this shit could pop off at any minute cuz

[Chorus]

[Verse 2]
There used to be a time when you could just say a rhyme
And wouldn't have to worry about one of your people dyin'
But now it's elevated cuz once you put someone's kids in it
The shit gets escalated, it ain't just words no more is it?
It's a different ball game, callin' names and you ain't just rappin'
We actually tried to stop the 50 and Ja beef from happenin'
Me and Dre had sat with him, kicked it and had a chat with him
And asked him not to start it he wasn't gonna go after him
Until Ja started yappin' in magazines how he stabbed him
Fuck it 50 smash 'em, mash 'em and let him have it
Meanwhile my attention is pullin' in other directions
Some receptionist at The Source who answers phones at his desk
Has an erection for me and thinks that I'll be his ressurection
Tries to blow the dust off his mic and make a new record
But now he's fucked the game up cuz one of the ways I came up
Was through that publication the same one that made me famous
Now the owner of it has got a grudge against me for nothin'
Well fuck it, that mutherfucker can get it too, fuck him then
But I'm so busy being pissed off I don't stop to think
That we just inherited 50's beef with Murder Inc.
And he's inherited mine which is fine ain't like either of us mind
We still have soldiers that's on the front line
That's willing to die for us as soon as we give the orders
Never to extort us, strictly to show they support us
We'll maybe shout 'em out in a rap or up in a chorus
To show them we love 'em back and let 'em know how important it is
To have Runion Avenue Soldiers up in our corners
Their loyalty to us is worth more than any award is
But I ain't tryna have none of my people hurt and murdered
It ain't worth it I can't think of a perfecter way to word it
Then to just say that I love ya'll too much to see the virdict
I'll walk away from it all before I let it go any further
But don't get it twisted, it's not a plea that I'm coppin'
I'm just willin' to be the bigger man
If ya'll can quit poppin' off at your jaws well then I can,
Cuz frankly I'm sick of talkin'
I'm not gonna let someone elses coffin rest on my conscience cuz

[Chorus]
want a louis?

REALLY DEPRESSED.......kinda...... [18 May 2005|05:07pm]
[ mood | i need $*^^% ]

ok so last night i was talking tpo ami (camp sorta friend) and she imed %^&#% and asked him if $*^^% liked me and then he said idk....
so then $*^^% is avoiding me now.....and he wont like im me.....and i like him too (again) now......
and then she ims %^&#% again and talks to him and doesnt tell me anything, signs off, and so does he!


WTF
alexa by the way CALL ASAP about what C told us!


Sightings.

S taking to N telling her at lunch how sad she is...... J not sitting with S and N anymore?????WTF????? S in BRIGHT COLORS didnt do on purpose...... S teling B how sad she is. S is sad... (if you could tell) C wearing a fab. outfit... C(2) not calling or iming???WTF! S signing off on S after talking to B????TELL ME WHAT HAPPENED!

1st.- Science test

2nd.- reading my Clique book the whole period not paying an ounce of attentition to Mrs.Zaremba...ahahah

Lunch- me sobbing over *****

3rd.- mrs.lynn being crazy...like always

4th.- Got a 97 on my math test!!and that was like an uber long chapter too!and i got the dumbest q. wrong! and doing math work

5th.- p.e....UGGGGGGGG....enough said...

6th.- Review for geog. test! FUN FUN FUN

after-school....


g2g study for geog.

call me...
504.7772**
mwah!

want a louis?

new backround........ [15 May 2005|11:03am]
[ mood | ahhaha this icon is cool! ]

i have a new backround that niky gave me!!!wooohooo

and kirsten likes "someone" that i will find out later...

my bookclub is going to be so....BLAH!
at east for the first 2 hours when we do our dragons gate project!!


B- BLAH

O- OCTAPUS (THAT WAS RANDOM)

R- READING

I- INTELLECTUA

N-NEUSANCE

G-GEE GOLY WIZ (WOWO I AM WEIRD)


didnt you love my extreemly cool poem???

<<>>
anyways i am wearing my other abercrombie shirt....out of the 1's i got yesterday.......
and a jean skirt and a long vintage prada opurse topped off with a gold head-band
thats hot


sighTingS

L and K hooking up... K and O hooking up... J and E hooking up... and L asking S if she wasnts to hook-up???.... and also A and A.C.B. (C) hooking up... L streaking.... and everyboday having a good time....A S S C and S having fun in A's room listening to backstreet-boys..INSTEAD of playing suck and blow (because R wasnt there(ahhaha jk)).....BUT WHERES N (TN)??????

ok well call me...
504.7772**
xoxo
sami*
mwah!

want a louis?

[14 May 2005|10:29pm]

How Good are you at Certain Things?
Name
Age
Favorite Color
Nickname
Sex - 6%
Romance - 15%
Self - Control - 33%
Kissing - 65%
Cuddling - 86%
Kinkiness - 60%
This cool quiz by KillianO - Taken 1250864 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!





and







How Good are you at Certain Things?
Name
Age
Favorite Color
Nickname
Sex - 48%
Romance - 7%
Self - Control - 40%
Kissing - 72%
Cuddling - 78%
Kinkiness - 11%
This cool quiz by KillianO - Taken 1250865 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

want a louis?

wooohoooo partaaayyy...SERIOUSALLY [14 May 2005|10:04pm]
[ mood | how "some ppl" feel ]

last night was nikkis party....
bathroom trips were F.U.N.....
hhahah jk......
and then me and cali slept over and we had amazing jacki chan pillow fights...

then i went to my party.....
clint (cliff) was normal.......like NON-staler today.....
GOOD!...and then he realized that an asnwer key has asnwers on it!!!...whoever said guys cant have dumb-blonde moments...i need PROFF!

then shopping at micheals....saw a jerri (parker) guy! look-a-like i was so friken scared!

then alexas party....
pool......
hot tub....
pool.........
hot tub.........
and guess what?
more time in the pool!

then we ALMOST watched friday the thirteenth!....but then me chelsie and sarah were too scared and we left and alex and steven came too and we listened to like backstreet-boys!hahahhaha!and then i couldnt sign on to itunes to blast dont cha! boooo
all this was happening while every1 else was playing suck-and-blow!
then layne went streaking....

ooo yeah and heres the ppl that made out!

1 layne and kirsten
2 layne and kirsten (again)
3 kirsten and oliver
4 kirsten and oliver (again)
5 alexa and cody
6 eliza and jarrod!


xoxo

call me!
504.7772**
mwah!
Sami*

600 own a louis[x] want a louis?

ugggg...... [12 May 2005|04:38pm]
[ mood | laughing from the *%@^ story.. ]

first alexa cant come over.......
so i ask sarah if she can come over.........
so she can.........
and then her mom says we didnt make "plans".........









anyways

~~~~~IN~~~~~

random kids on the bus....they think their ghetto.....and they wear plaid boxers because it comferts "the crotch" ( dont ask! )

the o.c. 2nd to last episode.......

"ABERCROMIE"


~~~~~OUT~~~~~
kids you know on the bus........

the o.c. 2nd episode..........

abercrombie




S seen ditching S! S S C B and A talking to RGIK and telling him hes NOT GHETTO!
S's backpack breaking. B yelling like "yeah in the ass" while "someone" was on the phone. K cheating at 4-square so S and S leave and kill J and then "play" tennis.....



xoxo
mwah!
call if you want to do something.....
504.7772**

Sami*

100 own a louis[x] want a louis?

[11 May 2005|05:16pm]
[ mood | insane in the membrane! ]

today was ok......

C, N, S, and K arent sitting with us anymore?????
at lunch

and anyways i think i know what i want to do for book club....

a how to book...

like how to make a bag....i already have the book its so cool!
convientally when i bought the book last year it now comes in to use....


now to the ins nad outs...


~~~~~in~~~~~

random kids who sing g.unit songs on the bus under their breath

playing animal planet solitare

someone i dont want to say

~~~~~out~~~~~

kids you know on the bus who look like fish and monkeys....dont ask

playing regular solitare

someone else i dont want to say



Sightings....

C K S N and S L C and N eating lunch sepratally??? V eating with S L C and N. S talking to S about "someone shes mad at." S being sad for missing her camp friends.... xox to C R P C A D B S J B -just to name a few.... S talking to J about R..... N inviting C and S to seepover. S and A taking on the phone about...well you should be able to tell by now.


and yesterday....

C telling S and A that *^#@% like S!!! ahhahahh PRICELESS.....





xoxo
call me!
504.7772**
mwah!

want a louis?

Bored......... [09 May 2005|05:51pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Nothing really happening lately...........

alot of things comming up soon such as......

schools out...
camp starts.....
cali's bm.........
alexas party.......
laynes bm........


so on and so forth.............

when i went to lincoln road yesterday i got my mom a realy cool lond bohemian skirt i think is how you describe it with embroidery on it...........
ahhahahha..hope she lets me borrow it.......


Sightings.......

N and C going to poetry reading TONIGHT. A handing out party invites. S being complimented on her new bag. S having a bottle of water thrown at her....by accident... and having her mom dropping off clothes. C, N, K, S, and L gobbling up edimane in soy sauce....YUM!

~~~~~IN~~~~~

long bohemian skirts

HUGO belts

ginger snap cookies... (lol cali)

~~~~~OUT~~~~~

mini skirts

skinny boring belts

chocolate chip cookies



15 more days until schools out!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
28 days until camp!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



call me...
504.7772**

Sami*
mwah!

want a louis?

[04 May 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

you know what i am not mad anymore because i realized i have so many other ppl in my life who care about me and if chelsie doesnt want to be one of those people than thats her loss and i dont care if you (chelsie) comment saying that you would commit suciede if you were me because

a> your not me and never will be so i have nothing to loose

b> you can hate me all you want but it doesnt mean it really matters

c> and i realized i have so many people and things good in my life to not let one thing (you) make me cry all night long...because your not that important if you try that hard to make me cry

d> you cant change who i am so why dont you get used to it...i try to be less "jappy" for you because i didnt realize

and

e> you can hate me all you want but when your ready to be friends again you just tell me because i really hate it when i am in a fight




love you all TOO MUCH!



call me...
504.7772**
mwah!

want a louis?

[04 May 2005|06:52pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

nothing to say....
too much to type....



probably committing suciede because apparentally every1 wants me too because they all hate me and talk behind my back 24-7 and wants me to like fucking rott in hell and have low-self-a-steam...and fucking posion me......

600 own a louis[x] want a louis?

[03 May 2005|05:00pm]
[ mood | about to cry from this oc song ]

highlight of the day...

bought skittles from Ben on the bus.....callie stole the dolar back.....basically free skittles...yummy!

alexa is obsessed that i am not obsessed but i should be obsessed with ****

hahahhahahha

alexa is having a party..

~IN~

****

skittles

not having 60000 dententions... (like that was ever in?)

~OUT~

*****

m&m's

having 60000 dententions... (like that was ever in!)




dior ring..... $125
coach tote.... $425
chanel make-over... $100
having a hot bf <****> priceless


ahhahahhahha

ok


xoxo

ttyl

call me!
504.7772**
Sami*
mwah!

300 own a louis[x] want a louis?

Hot new shoes.... [29 Apr 2005|09:43pm]
[ mood | **** is too hot for oven mitts ]

ok so i was in nordstroms and i saw these really hot shoes (the heel BC wedge schoo ones)
so i got them in brown...
id post a pic but niky hasnt show me how to do so yet..........

and then i saw these really hot...uncomfertable.....hard to get on....but hot...Stevens but i didnt get them...
again i would post a pic but.....

they people at Itunes were having like a Red Carpet entrance....
but they still managed to fix my ipod for me!!!...besides this one bitch who refused too...but then this "over-weight" guy helped me *tries not to be mean*

i still have $140

i got a coffee-my favorite....Black and White...

tommorrow is Sarahs party thingy....
niky is taking me because the parents are in Manhattan for Saturday night buying hot bags for me (and the store) DUH!

and my gp are at a card game and shit so the lovely *cough cough* weird *cough cough* Niky is taking me....


and so far kirsten i havent ODed!!!
wooohoooo PARTAAAYYY
ahahahha
and neither have you

see ya at the party tommorrow...
if you were invited!


xoxo
call me...!
504.7772**
mwah!

ooo yeah and today at school....

the science test was like really easy besides one section....

the vocab was o.k.!

and thtas pretty much it

mwah!mwah!


ahhahahhahha with the mood thingy...
every1 that remembers Erick H.

ahhahahhah Niky

want a louis?

DIE FUCKING PRESIDENT DIE! [28 Apr 2005|09:13pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

ok the prisedent needs to die and rott in fucking hell.....
he had to talk about oil for an hour while WE miss the o.c.....
and they never do re-dos...
but sarah thinks they may like at 12 or something......


BUT STILL it was "the nana returns" in south beach...
and she is dieing!..thats so o.c. abuse...

i know ull think i am more uber obsessed...
but i cant help it!!!


xoxo
mwah!
Sami
Call
504.7772**

200 own a louis[x] want a louis?

at work..... [28 Apr 2005|05:31pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

i am making an entry at work...

there ios this really cute bag that i HOPE i get!!!

youll see tommorrow if i do.....


while al u were at school...
i was working...
and my legs are killing me!!!!

i got starbucks....
watched the o.c.....
filed things....
went to office depot...
got PURPLE file folders!....wooohooo partaaayyy!
got an amazing sub...
checked if things were on the floor...
made stickers....
shopped....
looked at my HOPEFULLY future bag....
look at other bags....
made morew stickers on the cool machine....
UPS guy came....
gave sugar a treat (UPS guy...)
helped a lady cary stuff to her car..

and now i am here...

tell me stuff we did in school...
any thing exciting...
about ME? perhaps....?


call the cell...
504.7772**
Sami**<33


p.s. Sarah i can come with you sat...

400 own a louis[x] want a louis?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]